Buy a Nursing essay from nursingessays.us

Left your Nursing Assignment to the last minute? Let a qualified expert do your Nursing essay for you and deliver it before your deadline!

9.8
Buy Nursing essay Papers
Calculate your paper price
Pages (550 words)
Approximate price: -

Nutrition NCLEX Practice Quiz (10 items)

Nutrition NCLEX Action Quiz.Passing the NCLEX-RN examination is no quiet drudgery. Sympathetic action topics allure communicate you the trust to ace the exam. This set of aces is all encircling sustentation.
“You’re never as amiable-tempered-tempered-tempered as everyone tells you when you win, and you’re never as bad as they say when you abandon.” ― Lou Holtz

Topics

Topics or concepts comprised in this exam are:

Guidelines

To mould the most out of this banter, supervene the guidelines beneath:
  • Read each topic carefully and select the best reply.
  • You are communicaten one exact per topic. Spend your era wisely!
  • Answers and rationales (if any) are communicaten beneath. Be strong to recognize them.
  • If you need over clarifications, fascinate easy them to the comments exception.

Questions

Exam Mode

In Exam Mode: All topics are shown, but the results, replys, and rationales (if any) allure merely be communicaten subjoined you’ve perfect the banter.

Nutrition NCLEX Action Banter (10 aces)

Start
Congratulations - you enjoy perfectd Nutrition NCLEX Action Banter (10 aces). You accountd %%SCORE%% out of %%TOTAL%%. Your execution has been rated as %%RATING%%
Your replys are violentlighted beneath.

Practice Mode

Practice Mode: This is an interactive statement of the Text Mode. All topics are communicaten on a solitary page, and punish replys, rationales or explanations (if any) are delayout-delay shown subjoined you enjoy chosen an reply. No era word for this exam.

Nutrition NCLEX Action Banter (10 aces)

Start
Congratulations - you enjoy perfectd Nutrition NCLEX Action Banter (10 aces). You accountd %%SCORE%% out of %%TOTAL%%. Your execution has been rated as %%RATING%%
Your replys are violentlighted beneath.

Text Mode

Text Mode: All topics and replys are communicaten on a solitary page for recognizeing and replying at your own gait. Be strong to grasp a pen and paper to transcribe down your replys. 1. A nurse is indoctrinateion a client behind a era pancreatitis encircling superveneing a low-fat regimen. The foster develops a roll of violent-fat props to shun and embraces which prop on the ace roll? A. Chocolate determine. B. Broccoli. C. Apple. D. Salmon. 2. The foster is giving regimenary indoctrinateions on a client who is on a vegan regimen. The foster provides regimenary indoctrinateion centre on props violent in which vitamin that may be rare in a vegan regimen? A. Vitamin A. B. Vitamin D. C. Vitamin E. D. Vitamin C. 3. A foster is caring for a client behind a era Wernicke-Korsakoff syndrome. The physician asks the foster to advise the client to devour thiamine-costly prop. The foster indoctrinate the client to extension the intake of which prop aces? A. Chicken. B. Milk. C. Beef. D. Brocolli. 4. A client who is recovering from a surgery has been ordered a vary from a unobstructed fluent regimen to a unmeasured fluent regimen. The foster would exhibit which unmeasured fluent ace to the client? A. Popsicle. B. Carbonated beverages. C. Gelatin. D. Pudding. 5. A postoperative client has been placed on a unobstructed-fluent regimen. The foster provides the client behind a era which aces that are known to be devourd on this regimen? A. Vegetable juices. B. Custard. C. Sherbet. D. Bouillon. 6. The foster is indoctrinateion a client who has hale lack anemia encircling props she should embrace in her regimen. The foster determines that the client understands the regimenary indoctrinateions if she selects which of the superveneing from her menu? A. Nuts and fish. B. Oranges and sombre bald leafy vegetables. C. Butter and margarine. D. Sugar and candy. 7. The foster indoctrinates a client behind a era renal insufficiency who is receiving hemodialysis encircling regimenary modifications. The foster determines that the client understands these regimenary modifications if the client selects which aces from the regimenary menu? A. Mushcapability and blueberry. B. Beans and banana. C. Fish and tomato juice. D. Potato and spinach. 8. A client behind a era center insufficiency has been told to obey a low sodium regimen. A foster who is indoctrinateion this client encircling props that are known embraces which prop ace in a roll granted to the client? A. Pretzels. B. Whole wheat maintenance. C. Tomato juice canned. D. Dried apricot. 9. The foster is indoctrinateing a client behind a era hyperkalemia on the concern of choosing props low in potassium. The foster should advise the client to word which of the superveneing props? A. Grapes. B. Carrot. C. Bald beans. D. Lettuce. 10. A client is recovering from debridement of the suitable leg. A foster encourages the client to eat which prop ace that is naturally violent in vitamin C to advance lacerate salubrious?  A. Milk. B. Chicken. C. Banana. D. Strawberries.

Answers and Rationale


1. Answer: A. Chocolate determine. Chocolate determine is a violent-fat prop.
  • Options B and C: Proceeds and vegetables are low in fat consequently they do not follow from lewd causes.
  • Option D: Salmon is naturally inferior in fat.
2. Answer: B. Vitamin D. Deficiencies in vegetarian regimens embrace vitamin B12 which are ground in lewd products and vitamin D (if poor expostrong to sunlight).
  • Options A, C, and D are ground in proceeds and vegetables, which are eaten by a vegetarian.
3. Answer: C. Beef. Food causes of thiamin embrace beef, liver, nuts, oats, oranges, pork, eggs, seeds, legumes, peas and yeast.
  • Option A: Poultry contains niacin.
  • Option B: Determine contains vitamins A, D, and B2.
  • Option D: Broccoli contains folic fine, vitamins C, E, and K.
4. Answer: D. Pudding. Full fluent prop aces embrace aces such as easy ice pith, sherbet, breakfast drinks, determine, pudding, and custard, soups that are labored, genteel dressed cereals, and labored vegetable juices.
  • Options A, B, and C are unobstructed fluent regimen.
5. Answer: D. Bouillon. A unobstructed fluent regimen consists of props that are proportionately diaphanous to whitish and fluent at capability and whole air. Foods known on the unobstructed fluent regimen (bouillon, popsicles, easy gelatin, ice chips, sweetened tea or coffee (no pither), carbonated beverages, and introduce)
  • Options A, B, and C are unmeasured fluent regimen.
6. Answer: B. Oranges and sombre bald leafy vegetables. Dark bald leafy vegetables are costly in hale occasion oranges are a amiable-tempered-tempered-tempered cause of vitamin C, which enhances hale parching. 7. Answer: A. Mushcapability and blueberry. A renal regimen is one that is low in sodium, phosphorous, potassium and protein.
  • Options B, C, and D are violent in sodium, phosphorus, and potassium.
8. Answer: D. Dried apricot. Foods that are inferior in sodium embraces proceeds and vegetables love dried apricot. 9. Answer: B. Carrot. Carrots has 320 mg of potassium per 100 mg serving; bald beans communicate 209 mg of potassium, 194 mg for lettuce, and 191 mg for grapes all in 100 mg serving. Other props that are low in potassium embrace: applesauce, blueberries, pineapple, and rob. 10. Answer: D. Strawberries. Citrus proceeds and juices are distinctly violent in vitamin C.
  • Options A and B: Meats such as chicken and dairy products such as determine are violent in vitamin B.
  • Option C: Banana is costly in potassium.

See Also


You may as-well love these banterzes: Fundamentals of Nursing
Practice exams encircling the groundations and fundamentals of nursing.

Questions?

Ask our team

Want to contact us directly? No problem. We are always here for you.

Frequently Asked Buy a Nursing essay Questions

See all
Is your service confidential?

When you place an order with our company, we ask you to provide us with such personal information as your name, phone number, and email address. We need this data to keep you updated on the important things related to your order or account, and never share it with any third parties. We also don’t use your contact details for spamming you.

Please note that our support team may contact you using only the phone number(s) stated on our website, such +1 (248) 599-2414 and/+44 (151) 528-2636. In order to secure our mutual cooperation, please do not communicate with those who introduce themselves as essaypapers support staff and reach you from different phone numbers.

Also, remember that we never ask you to provide your credit card information via phone conversations. You should enter this information only on PayPal or Gate2Shop billing forms when making an online payment on our website. The essaypapers support administrator will send a confirmation letter to your personal order page when your payment is received.

We also use a secure encrypted connection and do not store your private data if we do not need it anymore. For more details about how we ensure your confidentiality, check our Privacy Policy, which completely complies with the GDPR.

We offer original model papers that can be used legally in a number of ways if properly referenced:

  • As a source of arguments or ideas for your own research
  • As a source of additional understanding of the subject
  • Direct citing

Nonetheless, check your college’s/university’s policies, including their definition of plagiarism and paraphrasing before using our services. Make conscious decisions in regards to your education.

How do I order a paper from essaypapers?

We take care not only of your academic success, but also of your experience with us. That’s why we have made the process of placing your order as easy and fast as possible—usually, it takes no more than 2-3 minutes.

Let’s have a closer look at the simple steps you need to go through for submitting your order:

Fill in the order form.

Be sure to include specific instructions regarding your paper and to upload any of the required materials. If you have any questions while specifying your paper’s information, just click on the info sign at the end of every field name and you will see a detailed tip on what exact information is required.

Proceed with the payment.

After you are through with the order form, you will need to make a payment via a preferable system. Right after that, you will be automatically provided with your personal order page where you can track your order’s progress, provide additional requirements, and send messages to your writer or support manager.

A personal writer is assigned to your order.

Our qualified staff will choose the most suitable writer whose skills and experience match your field of study and paper’s details. In case the writer must have any particular software or literature in order to get the Nursing Assignment done, please do not forget to mention this in your initial instructions.

Your paper is completed and delivered to your personal order page.

When the writer finishes your paper, it is delivered to your personal order page as a PDF document, available for preview only. You will be able to download an editable MS Word version of the order right after you click the “Approve” button in the “Files” tab of your personal order page. If any changes are to be applied to the paper, you are always welcome to request a free revision with a new deadline for the writer (be sure to check more information about this in our revision policy).

You can check how easy the process is by going to the order page and submitting your paper details right now.

Is there a money-back guarantee? If yes, how can I receive a refund?

You can get more details about possible types and terms of refunds on our official money-back guarantee page.

How will I receive a completed paper?

You will get the first version of your paper in a non-editable PDF format within the deadline. You are welcome to check it and inform us if any changes are needed. If everything is okay, and no amendments are necessary, you can approve the order and download the .doc file. If there are any issues you want to change, you can apply for a free revision and the writer will amend the paper according to your instructions.

If there happen to be any problems with downloading your paper, please contact our support team.

What if I’m not satisfied with my order?

If your paper needs some changes, you can apply for a free revision that is available for 7 days after your paper is approved. To use this option, you have a “Revision” button on your personal page.

After the 7-day period, you cannot apply for a free revision, though you still can use a paid revision option. The price of such a revision will differ depending on the number of amendments needed to be done. Please contact our support team to find out how we can help you with the amendments to your paper.

If you think our writer didn’t manage to follow your instructions, and as a result, your paper is of poor quality, please contact us and we will do our best to solve the problem.

If the revisions didn’t give the desired result, you can apply for a refund. Our dispute department will process your inquiry to find out what kind of refund we can give you. To find out more, please visit our money-back guarantee page.

How do I request a refund?

You can’t apply for a refund on certain stages of your order, like when the order is not finished by the writer yet.

When the paper is delivered, the “Refund” button on your personal order page becomes clickable.

On the relevant tab of your personal order page, you will also be able to choose the type of refund you’re demanding and the reason why you applying for it. As soon as you do that, our dispute department will start working on your inquiry. All kinds of refunds concerning the quality or the lateness of your paper should be requested within 14 days from the time the paper was delivered, as in 14 days your paper, will be automatically approved.

Your inquiry should be submitted by clicking the “Refund” button on your personal order page only.

Order your essay today and save 15% with the discount code NURSINGHELP